Licensed to Star Trackers Track Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/19/2011 06:37 PM
COB Track & Field Invitational Classic - 3/19/2011
COB2011
Thomas A. Robinson Track & Field Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 9
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 293 Charlton, Anthaya 8 Star Trackers 15.84 2 10
2 288 Alcime, Coren 8 Star Trackers 16.13 1 8
3 399 Davis, D'Arjha 7 SunBlazers 16.18 2 6
4 356 Major, Kristen 8 Sts. Francis & J 16.59 1 5
5 166 Cunningham, Adara 6 Road Runners 17.00 2 4
6 353 Floyd, Tanisha 8 Sts. Francis & J 17.40 1 3
7 58 Miller, Shaunece 7 Bahamas Speed DY 17.65 1 2
8 441 Thomas, Tamiya 8 Tonique Williams 18.00 2 1
9 109 Nixon, Johnisha 7 High Performance 18.94 1
10 401 Lafrance, Tiajej 8 SunBlazers 19.96 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 9
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sts. Francis & Joseph 'A' 1:09.33 20
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 9
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sts. Francis & Joseph 'A' 2:25.82 20
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 11
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 301 Knowles, Jaida 9 Star Trackers 14.36 1 10
2 170 Haygood, Richea 10 Road Runners 14.51 3 8
3 308 Sands, Tyrese 9 Star Trackers 14.58 3 6
4 304 Rolle, Alexia 10 Star Trackers 14.67 1 5
5 165 Brennen, Abbeanna 10 Road Runners 15.05 1 4
6 5 Johnson, Craiesha 10 Ambassadors 15.09 3 3
7 403 Rahming, Shavante 10 SunBlazers 15.66 2 2
8 171 Huyler, Tatyah 9 Road Runners 15.72 3 1
9 8 Rolle, Orinthia 9 Ambassadors 15.80 1
10 357 Miller, Bailee 9 Sts. Francis & J 16.13 3
11 164 Beneby, Tara 10 Road Runners 16.49 1
12 2 Darling, Basanique 10 Ambassadors 16.75 2
13 173 Louis, Carline 10 Road Runners 17.24 2
14 405 Rolle, Brinique 10 SunBlazers 17.28 3
15 364 Smith, Kendise 10 Sts. Francis & J 17.69 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 11
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Star Trackers 'A' 1:02.69 20
2 Road Runners 'A' 1:04.96 16
3 Sts. Francis & Joseph 'A' 1:09.78 12
4 SunBlazers 'A' 1:10.90 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 11
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Star Trackers 'A' 2:13.09 20
2 Road Runners 'A' 2:14.68 16
3 Sts. Francis & Joseph 'A' 2:30.24 12
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 13
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 41 Carter, Kayneshia 11 Bahamas High Per 13.11 5 10
2 3 Darling, Rashan 12 Ambassadors 13.68 3 8
3 410 Symonette, Patria 12 SunBlazers 13.80 4 6
4 397 Darrell, Shania 11 SunBlazers 14.00 2 5
5 108 Moree, Sabria 12 High Performance 14.15 3 4
6 179 Nixon, Carnesha 12 Road Runners 14.16 3 3
7 400 Ingraham, Kendesha 11 SunBlazers 14.17 4 2
8 169 Evans, Shanterah 11 Road Runners 14.34 1 0.50
8 178 Nixon, Aaleyhya 11 Road Runners 14.34 5 0.50
10 185 Whymms, Shakara 11 Road Runners 14.52 2
11 350 Bowleg, Mya 12 Sts. Francis & J 14.61 5
12 352 Demeritte, Valicia 11 Sts. Francis & J 14.62 1
13 366 Wood, Hollie 11 Sts. Francis & J 14.78 2
14 361 Pickering, Yanique 11 Sts. Francis & J 14.82 3
15 103 Butler, Windera 11 High Performance 14.88 1
16 183 Thompson, Marsha 12 Road Runners 14.92 5
17 181 Strachan, Ajna 12 Road Runners 15.00 2
18 402 Lafrance, Trenai 11 SunBlazers 15.28 1
19 56 Gray, Tyler 11 Bahamas Speed DY 15.54 5
20 180 Rolle, Athea 12 Road Runners 15.64 4
21 60 Clarke, Lauren 11 Bahamas Speed DY 15.73 4
22 1 Allen, Tanae 11 Ambassadors 15.85 2
23 9 Rolle, Tajahnee 11 Ambassadors 16.12 3
24 106 Cartwright, Denish 12 High Performance 16.44 3
25 186 Williams, Ashley 11 Road Runners 16.56 1
26 175 Lundy, Kelcia 11 Road Runners 16.72 4
27 307 Sands, Techelle 11 Star Trackers 20.56 2
Girls 400 Meter Run Under 13
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 42 Collie, Angel 11 Bahamas High Per 1:04.10 1 10
2 268 Thompson, Kenyoniq 12 Spirit of Excell 1:05.40 1 8
3 107 Fatal, Danielle 12 High Performance 1:14.16 2 6
4 7 McDonald, Danielle 12 Ambassadors 1:15.27 1 5
5 267 Rolle, Vash 11 Spirit of Excell 1:18.30 2 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 13
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SunBlazers 'A' 56.43 20
2 High Performance Athletic Club 'A' 58.52 16
3 Road Runners 'A' 58.79 12
4 Sts. Francis & Joseph 'A' 59.08 10
5 Road Runners 'B' 1:06.50 8
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 13
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Road Runners 'A' 2:04.17 20
2 Sts. Francis & Joseph 'A' 2:04.80 16
3 SunBlazers 'A' 2:04.99 12
4 High Performance Athletic Club 'A' 2:05.06 10
5 Road Runners 'B' 2:14.07 8
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 13
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SunBlazers 'A' 4:54.41 20
2 Road Runners 'A' 5:16.93 16
3 Road Runners 'B' 5:41.34 12
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 15
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 40 Brown, Aaliyah 13 Bahamas High Per 13.30 2 10
2 300 Johnson, Maxelle 13 Star Trackers 13.42 1 8
3 446 Ford, Amber 14 Tonique Williams 13.83 1 6
4 63 Simms, Valincia 14 Bahamas Speed DY 13.84 2 5
5 11 Shannon, Gabrielle 13 Ambassadors 14.12 2 4
6 65 Thompson, Anthanay 14 Bahamas Speed DY 14.30 1 3
7 297 Gibson, Valencia 13 Star Trackers 14.35 2 2
8 411 Thurston, Tahj'Nee 14 SunBlazers 14.62 1 1
9 266 Culmer, Quianie 13 Spirit of Excell 14.68 2
10 112 Woodside, Alisa 14 High Performance 15.24 2
11 426 Braynen, Krishna 14 T Bird Flyers 15.67 1
Girls 400 Meter Run Under 15
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 168 Dorsett, Felicity 14 Road Runners 1:01.94 10
2 110 Thompson, Kendisha 14 High Performance 1:04.94 8
3 446 Ford, Amber 14 Tonique Williams 1:05.47 6
4 12 Stubbs, Kenisha 13 Ambassadors 1:06.19 5
5 184 Thurston, Lavretta 14 Road Runners 1:09.53 4
6 296 Fowler, Quinisha 14 Star Trackers 1:10.72 3
7 54 Gray, Jade Bahamas Speed DY 1:15.75 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 15
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bahamas High Performance 'A' 53.20 20
2 Bahamas Speed Dynamics 'A' 55.98 16
-- High Performance Athletic Club 'A' DNF
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 15
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bahamas High Performance 'A' 4:24.55 20
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 295 Cox, Carmeisha 16 Star Trackers 12.10 3 10
2 294 Charlton, Devynne 16 Star Trackers 12.41 2 8
3 167 Deans, Cazsna 15 Road Runners 12.49 1 6
4 237 Johnson, Anastacia Silver Lightning 12.69 3 5
5 246 Sands, Ashtoni 15 Silver Lightning 12.90 1 4
6 47 Rolle, Simone 16 Bahamas High Per 13.31 1 3
7 51 Armbrister, Diansa 15 Bahamas Speed DY 13.41 2 2
8 440 Russell, Chelsi 16 Tonique Williams 14.57 2 1
9 38 Wells, Ellisandrea 15 Bahamas Flyers 16.57 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 17
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 237 Johnson, Anastacia Silver Lightning 26.92 1 10
2 43 Johnson, Krystal 16 Bahamas High Per 27.29 2 8
3 40 Brown, Aaliyah 13 Bahamas High Per 27.68 1 6
4 47 Rolle, Simone 16 Bahamas High Per 28.48 2 5
5 440 Russell, Chelsi 16 Tonique Williams 31.89 1 4
Girls 400 Meter Run Under 17
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 406 Rolle, Dreshanae 13 SunBlazers 59.31 2 10
2 43 Johnson, Krystal 16 Bahamas High Per 1:02.92 2 8
3 306 Russell, Carlisa 16 Star Trackers 1:03.48 2 6
4 174 Louis, Lawanda 15 Road Runners 1:06.05 2 5
5 52 Brooks, Jerrinique Bahamas Speed DY 1:08.54 2 4
6 36 Pannell, Kia 15 Bahamas Flyers 1:11.10 2 3
7 235 Ferguson, Maria 15 Silver Lightning 1:14.46 2 2
8 476 Storr, Ashley 15 Road Runners 1:31.20 2 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Under 17
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 398 Darville, Eyeiessa 15 SunBlazers 2:25.68 10
2 404 Rigby, Jonneice 16 SunBlazers 2:28.45 8
3 174 Louis, Lawanda 15 Road Runners 2:35.04 6
4 163 Bain, Latisha 15 Road Runners 2:50.67 5
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SunBlazers 'A' 51.40 20
2 Silver Lightning 'A' 52.62 16
3 Road Runners 'A' 52.93 12
4 Silver Lightning 'B' 53.84 10
-- Star Trackers 'A' DNF
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 17
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SunBlazers 'A' 1:49.93 20
2 Silver Lightning 'A' 1:52.35 16
3 Star Trackers 'A' 1:53.83 12
-- Road Runners 'A' DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 17
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SunBlazers 'A' 4:16.44 20
2 Road Runners 'A' 4:33.75 16
Girls High Jump Under 17
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 310 Strachan, Andriel 16 Star Trackers 1.62m 10
2 246 Sands, Ashtoni 15 Silver Lightning 1.32m 8
-- 409 Stubbs, Kishel 15 SunBlazers FAIL
Girls Long Jump Under 17
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 239 Lockhart, Iesha 15 Silver Lightning 4.43m 10
Girls Shot Put Under 17
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 162 Taylor, Erin 16 R. C. Athletics 9.79m 10