Complete Results

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  31st Carifta Games - 3/30/2002 to 4/1/2002                   
                        Sponsor by Neymour Constuction                         
                   Thomas Robinson Stadium in Nassau,Bahamas                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17
========================================================================
     Carifta: C 11.28  1998        Raneika Bean                                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MC Laughlin, Aneshia         Jamaica                  11.52Q  3.9  1 
  2 Baptiste, Kelliann           T. & T.                  11.79Q  2.7  2 
  3 Duncan, Sherline             Jamaica                  11.83Q  2.7  2 
  4 Rigby, Tamara                Bahamas                  12.09Q  3.9  1 
  5 Fletcher, Sherry             Grenada                  11.93Q  2.7  2 
  6 Lovell, Anna                 Barbados                 12.16Q  3.9  1 
  7 Martin, Cotrell              Bahamas                  12.03q  2.7  2 
  8 Gatlbelza, Olivia            Guadeloupe               12.08q  2.7  2 
  9 Gonier, Cyndi                Martinique               12.24   2.7  2 
 10 Walkes, Keisha               Barbados                 12.25   2.7  2 
 11 Bartholomew, Trish           Grenada                  12.29   3.9  1 
 12 Austin, Analisa              Guyana                   12.33   3.9  1 
 13 Krosendijk, Silvienne        Aruba                    12.46   3.9  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 11.28  1998        Raneika Bean                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 MC Laughlin, Aneshia         Jamaica                  11.48   0.6 
  2 Duncan, Sherline             Jamaica                  11.94   0.6 
  3 Baptiste, Kelliann           T. & T.                  12.05   0.6 
  4 Martin, Cotrell              Bahamas                  12.15   0.6 
  5 Fletcher, Sherry             Grenada                  12.16   0.6 
  6 Rigby, Tamara                Bahamas                  12.18   0.6 
  7 Gatlbelza, Olivia            Guadeloupe               12.30   0.6 
  8 Lovell, Anna                 Barbados                 12.31   0.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 17
========================================================================
     Carifta: C 23.03  3/31/2002   Aneshia MC Laughlin, JAMAICA                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MC Laughlin, Aneshia         Jamaica                C 23.03Q -1.8  2 
  2 Duncan, Sherline             Jamaica                  24.12Q  2.7  1 
  3 Baptiste, Kelliann           T. & T.                  24.79Q  4.2  3 
  4 Rigby, Tavara                Bahamas                  24.36Q  2.7  1 
  5 Martin, Cotrell              Bahamas                  24.64Q -1.8  2 
  6 Lovell, Anna                 Barbados                 25.09Q  4.2  3 
  7 Alexander, Kineke            St. Vincent              24.86q -1.8  2 
  8 Sibou, Audrey                Guadeloupe               25.15q  4.2  3 
  9 Rock, Dana                   Barbados                 25.20   2.7  1 
 10 Cox, Karine                  Grenada                  25.49   2.7  1 
 11 Watson, Danielle             Bermuda                  25.53   4.2  3 
 12 Gaio, Jenna                  C. Island                26.08  -1.8  2 
 13 Austin, Analisa              Guyana                   26.28  -1.8  2 
 14 Wattley, Deanna              Bvi                      26.44   2.7  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 17
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 23.03  3/31/2002   Aneshia MC Laughlin, JAMAICA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 MC Laughlin, Aneshia         Jamaica                  23.04  -1.3 
  2 Rigby, Tavara                Bahamas                  24.33  -1.3 
  3 Duncan, Sherline             Jamaica                  24.37  -1.3 
  4 Martin, Cotrell              Bahamas                  24.82  -1.3 
  5 Alexander, Kineke            St. Vincent              24.97  -1.3 
  6 Lovell, Anna                 Barbados                 25.26  -1.3 
  7 Sibou, Audrey                Guadeloupe               25.46  -1.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 53.50  1992        Claudine Williams, Jamaica                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rigby, Tavara                Bahamas                  54.75  
  2 Sutherland, Sonita           Jamaica                  56.01  
  3 Alexander, Kineke            St. Vincent              56.23  
  4 Strachan, Crystal            Bahamas                  56.27  
  5 ST Louis, Shade              T. & T.                  57.71  
  6 Cox, Karine                  Grenada                  57.89  
  7 Watson, Danielle             Bermuda                  58.04  
  8 Ernest, Leandra              St. Lucia              1:02.68  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 2:09.83  1990        Claudine Williams, Jamaica                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beckford, Cadien             Jamaica                2:15.65  
  2 Richards, Jodian             Jamaica                2:16.71  
  3 ST Louis, Shade              T. & T.                2:17.37  
  4 Maloney, Chelisia            A & B                  2:17.46  
  5 Lemy, Karelle                Martinique             2:21.13  
  6 Wells, Nerissa               Grenada                2:21.14  
  7 Gonzales, Saly               T. & Caicos            2:22.01  
  8 Patterson, Sarana            Grenada                2:24.31  
  9 Palmer, Jenny                Bermuda                2:27.03  
 10 Williams, Aretha             T. & Caicos            2:31.21  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 4:32.89  2000        Jamill Williams, Antigua                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richards, Jodian             Jamaica                4:44.12  
  2 Beckford, Cadien             Jamaica                4:45.40  
  3 MC Shine, Pilar              T. & T.                4:46.45  
  4 Maloney, Chelisia            A & B                  4:50.71  
  5 Palmer, Jenny                Bermuda                5:03.98  
  6 Dillet, Alana                Bahamas                5:04.96  
  7 Patterson, Sarana            Grenada                5:07.53  
  8 Nicholls, Ramona             Bahamas                5:11.94  
  9 Williams, Aretha             T. & Caicos            5:51.41  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Under 17
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 13.51  1999        Melanie Walker, Jamaica                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Greaves, LA Toya             Jamaica                  14.14  -2.0 
  2 Phillip, Marty               Grenada                  14.69  -2.0 
  3 Fran.-Haugrain, Axelle       Martinique               14.94  -2.0 
  4 Wright, Dangtle              Jamaica                  15.07  -2.0 
  5 Ezegbunam, Leonie            Bahamas                  16.72  -2.0 
  6 Sturrup, Felecia             Bahamas                  17.74  -2.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 41.33  1998        Patrica Hall, Jamaica                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greaves, LA Toya             Jamaica                  42.69  
  2 Phillip, Marty               Grenada                  43.16  
  3 Hurdle, Sheena               Barbados                 44.35  
  4 Wells, Nerissa               Grenada                  44.91  
  5 Bodden, Opal                 C. Island                46.54  
  6 Sturrup, Felecia             Bahamas                  46.62  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 45.44  2001        Jamaica, Jamaica                            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                          46.27  
  2 Grenada  'A'                                          46.85  
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                          46.87  
  4 Barbados  'A'                                         47.96  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 3:44.18  4/1/2002    JAMAICA, JAMAICA                          
                         C BECKFORD, S SUTHERLAND, R WHITE, A MC LAUGHLIN  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                        3:44.18C 
  2 Grenada  'A'                                        3:46.23  
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                        3:48.70  
  4 Barbados  'A'                                       4:06.18  
 
Girls High Jump Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 1.80m  1999        Sheree Francis, Jamaica                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beammont, Sakina             Jamaica                  1.65m  
  2 Darrell, Latroya             Bermuda                  1.65m  
  3 Wright, Dangtle              Jamaica                  1.60m  
  4 Moss, Andrea                 Bahamas                  1.60m  
  5 Watkins, Rhonda              T. & T.                  1.60m  
  6 Cadogen, Kimberley           Barbados                 1.60m  
  7 Phillips, Joanna             C. Island                1.55m  
  8 Ezegbunam, Leonie            Bahamas                  1.50m  
  8 Bacchus, Caleigh             T. & T.                  1.50m  
 10 Fran.-Haugrain, Axelle       Martinique               1.45m  
 
Girls Long Jump Under 17
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 6.14m  1981        Jackie Edwards, Bahamas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Francis, Tamara              Jamaica                  5.48m   1.2 
  2 Stuart, Bianca               Bahamas                  5.30m   0.3 
  3 Krosendijk, Silvienne        Aruba                    5.19m   0.8 
  4 Watkins, Rhonda              T. & T.                  5.12m   1.0 
  5 Gaio, Jenna                  C. Island                5.04m   1.1 
  6 Wattley, Deanna              Bvi                      4.99m   0.7 
  7 Bartholomew, Trish           Grenada                  4.86m   0.8 
  8 Carey, Keva                  Bahamas                  4.73m   0.6 
  9 Martina, Eniriahs            Ned. Ant.                4.45m   1.8 
 10 Bacchus, Charisse            T. & T.                  4.31m   0.7 
 -- Alexander, Kineke            St. Vincent               FOUL   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Under 17
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 13.22m              New event, Jamaica                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Heath, LA Toya               Jamaica                 11.58m   0.8 
  2 Darrell, Latroya             Bermuda                 11.18m   0.1 
  3 Cadogen, Kimberley           Barbados                11.05m   0.4 
  4 Bodden, Opal                 C. Island               10.50m   0.3 
  5 Carey, Keva                  Bahamas                 10.38m   0.6 
  6 Phillips, Joanna             C. Island               10.20m   0.5 
 
Girls Shot Put Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 15.25m  1997        Christelle Bornil, Martinique              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshall, Brittney           Bermuda                 12.45m  
  2 Walkes, Keisha               Barbados                11.32m  
  3 Charles, Tressa Ann          St. Lucia               10.70m  
  4 Rolle, Heneka                Bahamas                 10.32m  
  5 Tros, Sandy                  Guadeloupe              10.10m  
  6 Nixon, Gabrielle             Bahamas                  9.78m  
  7 Reynolds, Phelica            Jamaica                  9.17m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 41.13m  1999        Claudie Eloise, Martinique                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walkes, Keisha               Barbados                37.80m  
  2 Marshall, Brittney           Bermuda                 35.87m  
  3 Morrison, Tracy              Bahamas                 32.76m  
  4 Reynolds, Phelica            Jamaica                 31.62m  
  5 Rolle, Heneka                Bahamas                 30.03m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 43.66m  1997        Franoette Pognan, Martinique               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Kathy-Ann         Grenada                 36.34m  
  2 Mitchell, Rena               Grenada                 36.07m  
  3 Lovell, Anna                 Barbados                34.29m  
  4 Morrison, Tracy              Bahamas                 33.95m  
  5 Johnson, Kinnia              T. & T.                 33.51m  
  6 Germany, Laurence            Martinique              33.11m  
  7 Ezegbunam, Leonie            Bahamas                 16.38m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 20
========================================================================
     Carifta: C 11.03  1988        A. Baily/ T. Clarke, Jamaica/               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Shandria              Bahamas                  11.52Q  3.7  2 
  2 Edgecombe, Utica             Bahamas                  11.70Q  4.3  1 
  3 Stewart, Kerron              Jamaica                  11.60Q  3.7  2 
  4 Palmer, Nadine               Jamaica                  11.76Q  4.3  1 
  5 Hutson, Wanda                T. & T.                  11.78Q  4.3  1 
  6 Lonete, Kelly                Martinique               11.91Q  3.7  2 
  7 Hodge, Virgil                St. K. & N.              11.80q  4.3  1 
  8 Racon, Floranmie             Guadeloupe               11.93q  3.7  2 
  9 Lainez, Karime               Guadeloupe               11.98   4.3  1 
 10 Williams, Genna              Barbados                 12.01   4.3  1 
 11 Carter, Katrina              Barbados                 12.03   3.7  2 
 12 Sigere, Thelia               Martinique               12.15   4.3  1 
 13 Geerman, Luz                 Aruba                    12.16   3.7  2 
 14 Samuel, LA Toya              U. S. V. I.              12.49   3.7  2 
 15 Gomez, Evelise               U. S. V. I.              12.70   4.3  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 20
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 11.03  1988        A. Baily/ T. Clarke, Jamaica/               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Shandria              Bahamas                  11.49   0.6 
  2 Stewart, Kerron              Jamaica                  11.61   0.6 
  3 Hutson, Wanda                T. & T.                  11.81   0.6 
  4 Edgecombe, Utica             Bahamas                  11.84   0.6 
  5 Hodge, Virgil                St. K. & N.              11.99   0.6 
  6 Racon, Floranmie             Guadeloupe               12.11   0.6 
  7 Lonete, Kelly                Martinique               12.27   0.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 20
========================================================================
     Carifta: C 22.93  2001        Veronica Campbell, Jamaica                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Shandria              Bahamas                  23.12Q  2.7  1 
  2 Rowe, Tracey Ann             Jamaica                  23.66Q  1.7  2 
  3 Walker, Melanie              Jamaica                  23.44Q  2.7  1 
  4 Hutson, Wanda                T. & T.                  24.07Q  1.7  2 
  5 George, Kishara              Grenada                  24.12Q  2.7  1 
  6 Ponteen, Tiandra             St. K. & N.              24.25Q  1.7  2 
  7 Hodge, Virgil                St. K. & N.              24.18q  2.7  1 
  8 Edgecombe, Utica             Bahamas                  24.34q  1.7  2 
  9 Williams, Genna              Barbados                 24.40   2.7  1 
 10 Michely, Florence            Guadeloupe               24.59   2.7  1 
 11 Sigere, Thelia               Martinique               24.65   2.7  1 
 12 Cox, Lyn Marie               Barbados                 24.72   1.7  2 
 13 Lonete, Kelly                Martinique               24.99   1.7  2 
 14 Samuel, LA Toya              U. S. V. I.              25.96   2.7  1 
 15 Geerman, Luz                 Aruba                    26.02   1.7  2 
 16 Gomez, Evelise               U. S. V. I.              26.36   1.7  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 20
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 22.93  2001        Veronica Campbell, Jamaica                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Shandria              Bahamas                  23.56  -1.5 
  2 Rowe, Tracey Ann             Jamaica                  23.98  -1.5 
  3 Walker, Melanie              Jamaica                  24.50  -1.5 
  4 Ponteen, Tiandra             St. K. & N.              24.57  -1.5 
  5 Edgecombe, Utica             Bahamas                  24.58  -1.5 
  6 Hodge, Virgil                St. K. & N.              24.80  -1.5 
  7 George, Kishara              Grenada                  24.96  -1.5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 20
===================================================================
     Carifta: C 52.18  1986        Sandien Richards, Jamaica                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Sheryl               Jamaica                  54.12Q  2 
  2 Ponteen, Tiandra             St. K. & N.              54.98Q  1 
  3 George, Kishara              Grenada                  55.39Q  1 
  4 Hills, Kyhesha               T. & T.                  56.47Q  2 
  5 Campbell, Shannakay          Jamaica                  55.41Q  1 
  6 Morain, Jackie-Ann           Grenada                  56.52Q  2 
  7 Cox, Lyn Marie               Barbados                 57.21q  1 
  8 Newbold, Shantell            Bahamas                  57.76q  1 
  9 Mandret, Mariette            Guadeloupe               58.10   1 
 10 Larrier, Sharon              Barbados                 58.88   2 
 11 Strachan, Crista             Bahamas                1:00.17   2 
 -- Lucas, Josanne               T. & T.                    DNF   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 52.18  1986        Sandien Richards, Jamaica                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Sheryl               Jamaica                  52.42  
  2 George, Kishara              Grenada                  54.87  
  3 Campbell, Shannakay          Jamaica                  55.01  
  4 Ponteen, Tiandra             St. K. & N.              55.16  
  5 Hills, Kyhesha               T. & T.                  55.76  
  6 Newbold, Shantell            Bahamas                  56.24  
  7 Morain, Jackie-Ann           Grenada                  56.34  
  8 Cox, Lyn Marie               Barbados                 56.62  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 2:06.83  1998        Mellisa De Leon, Trinidad & Tobago        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Carlene            Jamaica                2:09.03  
  2 Thompson, Kayann             Jamaica                2:09.81  
  3 Eatherley, Tiffany           Bermuda                2:16.58  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 4:31.33  1991        Janice Turner, Jamaica                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Janill             A & B                  4:48.15  
  2 Thompson, Kayann             Jamaica                4:51.41  
  3 MC Kenzie, Lorain            Jamaica                4:54.33  
  4 Eatherley, Tiffany           Bermuda                5:00.55  
  5 Whitter, Shar-Dae            Bermuda                5:12.63  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Under 20
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 13.57  2000        Adrianna Lamalle                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vermal, Florence             Martinique               14.02   0.1 
  2 Marsh, Nadine                Jamaica                  14.21   0.1 
  3 Marie-Joseph, Veronique      Martinique               14.42   0.1 
  4 Booth, Yanique               Jamaica                  14.75   0.1 
  5 MC Donald, Petra             Bahamas                  14.84   0.1 
  6 Curry, Astra                 Bahamas                  14.94   0.1 
  7 MC Carthy, Schwannah         C. Island                16.14   0.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 58.14  1995        Tonya Jarett, Jamaica                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Melanie              Jamaica                  58.35  
  2 Robinson, Camille            Jamaica                1:00.67  
  3 Morain, Jackie-Ann           Grenada                1:02.34  
  4 MC Donald, Rodiea            Bahamas                1:06.65  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 44.63  2000        Jamaica, Jamaica                            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                          44.91  
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                          45.36  
  3 Barbados  'A'                                         45.76  
  4 Guadeloupe  'A'                                       46.41  
  5 Martinique  'A'                                       48.57  
 -- Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                                  DNF  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 3:33.19  1987        Jamaica, Jamaica                          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                        3:37.52  
  2 Barbados  'A'                                       3:49.63  
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                        3:56.31  
 
Girls High Jump Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 1.84m  4/1/2002    Shallnette Davidson, JAMAICA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davidson, Shallnette         Jamaica                  1.84mC 
  2 Spencer, Levern              St. Lucia                1.82m  
  3 Roach, Peaches               Jamaica                  1.82m  
  4 Swan, Zindzi                 Bermuda                  1.74m  
  5 Sylvester, Patricia          Grenada                  1.74m  
  6 Crichlow, Desiree            Barbados                 1.71m  
  7 Riverre, Ayana               T. & T.                  1.71m  
  8 Prime, Danille               T. & T.                  1.71m  
  9 Ezegbaum, Janice             Bahamas                  1.71m  
 10 Eneas, Crystal               Bahamas                  1.60m  
 
Girls Long Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 6.39m  1989        Nicola Sanders, Bahamas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Swan, Zindzi                 Bermuda                  6.01m   2.9 
  2 Bacchus, Caleigh             T. & T.                  5.84m   0.9 
  3 Marsh, Nadine                Jamaica                  5.77m  -0.2 
  4 Montout, Zelica              Guadeloupe               5.66m   1.9 
  5 Varlin, Euzhan               Martinique               5.59m   1.2 
  6 Gombault, Camaelle           Guadeloupe               5.46m   2.8 
  7 Smythe, Andrea               Jamaica                  5.43m   1.7 
  8 Curry, Astra                 Bahamas                  5.31m   0.2 
  9 Crichlow, Desiree            Barbados                 5.14m   0.4 
 10 Sylvester, Patricia          Grenada                  4.95m   1.2 
 11 Rolle, Darrine               Bahamas                  4.93m   0.6 
 12 Burke, Calicia               C. Island                4.87m   1.7 
 
Girls Triple Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 13.22m  1999        Shelly Ann Gillimore, Jamaica              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Crichlow, Desiree            Barbados                12.81m  -0.1 
  2 Montout, Zelica              Guadeloupe              12.69m  -2.6 
  3 Mavssion, Jessica            Guadeloupe              12.44m   0.1 
  4 Martin, Donnavette           Bahamas                 12.12m  -0.2 
  5 Smythe, Andrea               Jamaica                 11.61m  -2.6 
  6 Roach, Peaches               Jamaica                 11.52m  -1.6 
  7 Bastian, Melinda             Bahamas                 11.50m  -0.8 
  8 Mark, Sheron                 T. & T.                 11.40m   0.1 
 
Girls Shot Put Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 15.75m  3/30/2002   Claudia Villeneuve, MARTINIQUE             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villeneuve, Claudia          Martinique              15.75mC 
  2 Calabre, Marie Patric        Guadeloupe              14.19m  
  3 Reid, Kesheila               Jamaica                 13.20m  
  4 Wright, Dionne               Jamaica                 12.67m  
  5 Albury, Aymara               Bahamas                 12.60m  
  6 Nicholls, Shernelle          Barbados                12.47m  
  7 Hermat, Astrid               F. Guyane               11.52m  
  8 Armbrister, Shannon          Bahamas                 11.46m  
  9 Pounder, Cherie              Barbados                11.17m  
 10 Hayward, Crystal             Bermuda                  9.97m  
 11 Francis, Varlene             T. & Caicos              9.85m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 53.47m  3/31/2002   Claudia Villeneuve, MARTINIQUE             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villeneuve, Claudia          Martinique              53.47mC 
  2 Albury, Aymara               Bahamas                 42.10m  
  3 Nicholls, Shernelle          Barbados                41.60m  
  4 Reid, Kesheila               Jamaica                 40.24m  
  5 Edwards, Monique             Jamaica                 37.56m  
  6 Kemp, Shakira                Bahamas                 35.96m  
  7 Pounder, Cherie              Barbados                35.19m  
  8 Hayward, Crystal             Bermuda                 32.56m  
  9 Francis, Varlene             T. & Caicos             19.21m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 53.98m  1979        Sonya Smith, Bermuda                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Natalie               T. & T.                 45.77m  
  2 Evans, Emma-Gene             St. Lucia               44.26m  
  3 Bastian, Melinda             Bahamas                 39.99m  
  4 Fraser, Donnalyn             Grenada                 37.92m  
  5 Hopkin, Katisha              Grenada                 35.80m  
  6 Carter, Kim                  Barbados                34.16m  
  7 Kemp, Shakira                Bahamas                 32.42m  
  8 King, Michelle               Barbados                32.09m  
  9 Wright, Dionne               Jamaica                 27.76m  
 10 Reid, Kesheila               Jamaica                 26.77m  
 11 Francis, Varlene             T. & Caicos             24.77m  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
     Carifta: C 9:50.56  1991        Janice Turner, Jamaica                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Janill             A & B                 10:04.55  
  2 MC Kenzie, Lorain            Jamaica               10:14.70  
  3 MC Shine, Pilar              T. & T.               10:28.57  
  4 Thomas, Tamica               Jamaica               10:38.29  
  5 Dillett, Alana               Bahamas               11:13.84  
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Open
================================================================
     Carifta: C  3695  2000        Keitha Mosley                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bacchus, Charisse            T. & T.                   3455  
  2 Beckford, Petagay            Jamaica                   3395  
  3 Curry, Astra                 Bahamas                   3290  
  4 Riverre, Ayana               T. & T.                   3141  
  5 MC Donald, Petra             Bahamas                   2467  
  6 Hopkin, Katisha              Grenada                   2458  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 17
========================================================================
     Carifta: C 10.36  2000        Darrel Brown, Trinidad & Tobago             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palmer, Matthew              Jamaica                  10.84Q  4.0  1 
  2 Bryden, Dwain                Jamaica                  10.93Q  1.6  2 
  3 Duncan, Marcus               T. & T.                  10.95Q  4.0  1 
  4 Mitchell, Andon              Grenada                  11.02Q  1.6  2 
  5 Smith, Jaheed                Belize                   10.96Q  4.0  1 
  6 Clifford, Mandela            St. Lucia                11.11Q  1.6  2 
  7 Resid, Benjamin              Guadeloupe               11.00q  4.0  1 
  8 Sawyer, Tyrone               Bahamas                  11.14q  4.0  1 
  9 Coakley, Delano              Bahamas                  11.36   1.6  2 
 10 Rocket, Rhyneich             C. Island                11.44   4.0  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 17
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 10.36  2000        Darrel Brown, Trinidad & Tobago             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Palmer, Matthew              Jamaica                  10.99   0.9 
  2 Smith, Jaheed                Belize                   11.08   0.9 
  3 Resid, Benjamin              Guadeloupe               11.09   0.9 
  4 Sawyer, Tyrone               Bahamas                  11.11   0.9 
  5 Mitchell, Andon              Grenada                  11.22   0.9 
  6 Bryden, Dwain                Jamaica                  11.25   0.9 
  7 Clifford, Mandela            St. Lucia                11.28   0.9 
 -- Duncan, Marcus               T. & T.                    DNF   0.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 17
========================================================================
     Carifta: C 21.12  4/1/2002    Usain Bolt, JAMAICA                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolt, Usain                  Jamaica                  21.25Q  0.1  1 
  2 James, Jamil                 T. & T.                  22.10Q -0.9  2 
  3 Wellington, Andre            Jamaica                  22.14Q -0.9  2 
  4 Smith, Jaheed                Belize                   22.22Q  0.1  1 
  5 Mitchell, Jacobi             Bahamas                  22.35Q -0.9  2 
  6 Sawyer, Tyrone               Bahamas                  22.62Q  0.1  1 
  7 Mitchell, Andon              Grenada                  22.72q  0.1  1 
  8 Lewis, Ackim                 Bvi                      22.82q -0.9  2 
  9 Clifford, Mandela            St. Lucia                22.87  -0.9  2 
 10 Rocket, Rhyneich             C. Island                23.68   0.1  1 
 11 Munroe, Norkeno              T. & Caicos              24.00   0.1  1 
 12 Prescott, Michael            T. & Caicos              25.18  -0.9  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 17
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 21.12  4/1/2002    Usain Bolt, JAMAICA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolt, Usain                  Jamaica                  21.12C -0.5 
  2 Wellington, Andre            Jamaica                  21.94  -0.5 
  3 James, Jamil                 T. & T.                  22.02  -0.5 
  4 Smith, Jaheed                Belize                   22.04  -0.5 
  5 Mitchell, Jacobi             Bahamas                  22.32  -0.5 
  6 Sawyer, Tyrone               Bahamas                  22.76  -0.5 
  7 Mitchell, Andon              Grenada                  23.08  -0.5 
  8 Lewis, Ackim                 Bvi                      23.34  -0.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 47.33  3/30/2002   Usain Bolt, JAMAICA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bolt, Usain                  Jamaica                  47.33C 
  2 Mitchell, Jacobi             Bahamas                  48.87  
  3 James, Jamil                 T. & T.                  48.90  
  4 Johnson, Nasser              Jamaica                  49.80  
  5 Rolle, Kamado                Bahamas                  50.96  
  6 Lewis, Ackim                 Bvi                      51.47  
  7 Smart, Jeremy                Grenada                  53.23  
  8 Palmer, Renardo              T. & Caicos            1:06.23  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 1:55.20  2001        Kern Harripersad, Trinidad & Tobago       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rolle, Kamado                Bahamas                1:58.81  
  2 Parker, Dorain               Jamaica                1:58.86  
  3 Luis, Ethwinson              Ned. Ant.              1:59.20  
  4 Pierre, Akini                T. & T.                2:00.16  
  5 Ross, Ryan                   Barbados               2:01.52  
  6 Bowen, Terrance              Bahamas                2:01.94  
  7 Smart, Jeremy                Grenada                2:04.75  
  8 Brown, Husayn                Bermuda                2:06.30  
  9 Joseph, Jean-Yves            F. Guyane              2:08.86  
 10 Nelson, Chadrick             Jamaica                2:14.94  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 4:02.05  1988        John Quinton, Trinidad & Tobago           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baird, James                 A & B                  4:05.27  
  2 Ross, Ryan                   Barbados               4:12.44  
  3 Luis, Ethwinson              Ned. Ant.              4:14.19  
  4 Adams, Shawn                 St. Lucia              4:15.37  
  5 Joseph, Neilon               Grenada                4:18.41  
  6 Bowen, Terrance              Bahamas                4:28.71  
  7 Brown, Husayn                Bermuda                4:28.73  
 -- Pierre, Akini                T. & T.                    DNF  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 9:10.97  3/31/2002   James Baird, A & B                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baird, James                 A & B                  9:10.97C 
  2 Adams, Shawn                 St. Lucia              9:31.17  
  3 Joseph, Neilon               Grenada                9:43.34  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Under 17
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 13.14  4/1/2002    Matthew Palmer, JAMAICA                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Palmer, Matthew              Jamaica                  13.14C -0.7 
  2 Farmer, Damian               Barbados                 13.57  -0.7 
  3 Coakley, Delano              Bahamas                  14.22  -0.7 
  4 Knowles, Enrico              Bahamas                  14.83  -0.7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 52.97  1998        Ricardo Melbourne, Jamaica                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Jaseff            Jamaica                  54.61  
  2 Buckley, Markino             Jamaica                  55.33  
  3 Farmer, Damian               Barbados                 55.67  
  4 Clarke, Gregory              Bahamas                1:02.06  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 40.87  2000        Trinidad & Tobago, Trinidad & Tabago        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                          41.35  
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                          42.07  
  3 Grenada  'A'                                          44.52  
  4 Turks & Caicos Islands  'A'                           47.20  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 3:08.28  1987        Jamaica, Jamaica                          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                        3:18.88  
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                        3:21.22  
  3 Grenada  'A'                                        3:27.32  
  4 Turks & Caicos Islands  'A'                         4:01.26  
 
Boys High Jump Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 2.10m  1992        Ryan Chambers, Jamaica                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Corey                 T. & T.                  2.00m  
  2 Bailey, Alain                Jamaica                  1.95m  
  3 Buckley, Markino             Jamaica                  1.95m  
  4 Meeks, Michael               Bahamas                  1.90m  
  5 MC Kenzie, Tamiko            Bahamas                  1.85m  
  6 Phillip, Joel                Grenada                  1.85m  
  7 Jeanville, Yohan             Martinique               1.85m  
  8 Batson, Barry                Barbados                 1.85m  
  9 Desmazon, Judikael           Martinique               1.85m  
 10 Noel, Akido                  Grenada                  1.80m  
 
Boys Long Jump Under 17
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 7.83m  1989        Kareem Streete-Thompson, Cayman Island      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Noel, Akido                  Grenada                  6.43m  -1.7 
  2 King, Leon                   Bahamas                  6.26m   0.3 
  3 Jackson, Jermaine            Jamaica                  6.15m  -2.6 
  4 Roberts, Stephano            Bahamas                  5.96m  -1.3 
  5 Batson, Joel                 T. & T.                  5.83m  -1.0 
  6 Potter, Aliston              Bvi                      5.77m   0.1 
 
Boys Triple Jump Under 17
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 15.03m  1980        Lynden Sands, Bahamas                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jermaine            Jamaica                 14.43m   4.5 
  2 Williams, Durell             Bahamas                 13.70m   3.8 
  3 Roberts, Stephano            Bahamas                 13.41m   2.6 
  4 Batson, Joel                 T. & T.                 13.35m   2.8 
  5 Potter, Aliston              Bvi                     12.95m   4.0 
 
Boys Shot Put Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 16.07m  2000        Kimani Kirton, Jamaica                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villeneuve, David            Martinique              15.43m  
  2 Gamyr, Gregory               Martinique              14.77m  
  3 Hammond, Steve               Jamaica                 13.62m  
  4 Slrieux, Charles             St. Lucia               12.98m  
  5 Francis, Kurth               Jamaica                 12.44m  
  6 Pinder, Neil                 Bahamas                 11.97m  
  7 Farrington, Ramon            Bahamas                 11.20m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 48.86m  1986        Linval Swaby, Jamaica                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villeneuve, David            Martinique              44.35m  
  2 Pinder, Neil                 Bahamas                 42.28m  
  3 Gamyr, Gregory               Martinique              41.92m  
  4 Hammond, Steve               Jamaica                 40.92m  
  5 Brown, Romeo                 Ned. Ant.               37.35m  
  6 Francis, Kurth               Jamaica                 36.36m  
  7 Bryce, Kenson                T. & T.                 36.03m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Under 17
================================================================
     Carifta: C 59.38m  2000        Kerry Edwards, Trinidad & Tobago           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles, Murvine             Grenada                 54.33m  
  2 Charles, Kevon               Grenada                 53.79m  
  3 Farrington, Ramon            Bahamas                 52.72m  
  4 Gibbs, Corey                 T. & T.                 47.78m  
  5 Slrieux, Charles             St. Lucia               43.68m  
  6 Pinder, Neil                 Bahamas                 42.30m  
  7 Morgan, Carlos               C. Island               35.82m  
  8 Francis, Kurth               Jamaica                 35.50m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 20
========================================================================
     Carifta: C 10.22  3/30/2002   Darrel Brown, T. & T.                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Darrel                T. & T.                  10.52Q  4.1  1 
  2 Ifill, Grafton               Bahamas                  10.54Q  2.1  2 
  3 Atkins, Derrick              Bahamas                  10.66Q  1.8  3 
  4 Plummer, Yhann               Jamaica                  10.63Q  2.1  2 
  5 Hutton, Winston              Jamaica                  10.73Q  1.8  3 
  6 Derisaint, Berth             F. Guyane                10.88Q  4.1  1 
  7 Bapte, Cyril                 Martinique               10.71q  2.1  2 
  8 Hinds, Andrew                Barbados                 10.80q  1.8  3 
  9 Alexander, Aldin             Grenada                  10.87   1.8  3 
  9 Ibeh, Robert                 C. Island                10.87   2.1  2 
  9 Simpson, Chevon              T. & T.                  10.87   2.1  2 
 12 Windt, Pierre DE             Aruba                    11.01   4.1  1 
 13 Wright, Keswick              C. Island                11.03   1.8  3 
 14 Bordin, Didier               Guadeloupe               11.14   2.1  2 
 15 Watley, Abdul                Ned. Ant.                11.39   4.1  1 
 16 Gibson, Bobby                U. S. V. I.              11.47   1.8  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 20
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 10.22  3/30/2002   Darrel Brown, T. & T.                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Darrel                T. & T.                  10.22C  0.9 
  2 Ifill, Grafton               Bahamas                  10.60   0.9 
  3 Plummer, Yhann               Jamaica                  10.62   0.9 
  4 Atkins, Derrick              Bahamas                  10.79   0.9 
  5 Hutton, Winston              Jamaica                  10.82   0.9 
  6 Hinds, Andrew                Barbados                 10.88   0.9 
  7 Bapte, Cyril                 Martinique               10.94   0.9 
  8 Derisaint, Berth             F. Guyane                11.01   0.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 20
========================================================================
     Carifta: C 20.48  1997        Roy Bayley, Jamaica                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ifill, Grafton               Bahamas                  21.27Q  1.5  1 
  2 Plummer, Yhann               Jamaica                  21.33Q  0.9  2 
  3 Alexander, Aldin             Grenada                  21.96Q  0.9  3 
  4 Alerte, David                Martinique               21.29Q  1.5  1 
  5 Burns, Marc                  T. & T.                  21.35Q  0.9  2 
  6 Johnson, Stephan             C. Island                22.01Q  0.9  3 
  7 Rogers, Melville             St. K. & N.              21.82q  1.5  1 
  8 Simpson, Chevon              T. & T.                  21.94q  1.5  1 
  9 Edmond, Mathieu              Guadeloupe               21.95   1.5  1 
 10 Derisaint, Berth             F. Guyane                21.96   0.9  2 
 11 Wright, Ryan                 Jamaica                  22.08   0.9  3 
 12 Woods, Don                   Bahamas                  22.35   0.9  3 
 13 Robinson, Edric              U. S. V. I.              23.02   1.5  1 
 14 Gibson, Bobby                U. S. V. I.              23.33   0.9  2 
 15 Watley, Abdul                Ned. Ant.                23.85   0.9  3 
 -- Hamil, David                 C. Island                   NT   0.9  2 
 -- Delepine, Eddy               Martinique                 DNF   0.9  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 20
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 20.48  1997        Roy Bayley, Jamaica                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Burns, Marc                  T. & T.                  20.8h  -1.3 
  2 Ifill, Grafton               Bahamas                  21.1h  -1.3 
  3 Plummer, Yhann               Jamaica                  21.3h  -1.3 
  4 Alerte, David                Martinique               21.5h  -1.3 
  5 Alexander, Aldin             Grenada                  21.9h  -1.3 
  6 Johnson, Stephan             C. Island                22.2h  -1.3 
  7 Simpson, Chevon              T. & T.                  22.4h  -1.3 
  8 Rogers, Melville             St. K. & N.              22.7h  -1.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 20
===================================================================
     Carifta: C 46.51  2001        Damion Barry, Trinidad & Tobago             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Melville             St. K. & N.              47.99Q  2 
  2 Gonzales, Jermaine           Jamaica                  48.03Q  3 
  3 Cleare, Aaron                Bahamas                  48.74Q  1 
  4 Payne, Tai                   Guyana                   48.83Q  2 
  5 Negre, Yohan                 Guadeloupe               49.05Q  1 
  6 Pile, Joel                   T. & T.                  49.36Q  3 
  7 Williams, Kimani             Jamaica                  48.92q  2 
  8 Hamil, David                 C. Island                49.29q  1 
  9 Williams, Andre              Bahamas                  49.47   3 
 10 Charles, Shane               Grenada                  49.56   1 
 11 James, Assim                 T. & T.                  49.74   1 
 12 Forbes, Darian               T. & Caicos              49.78   2 
 13 Labega, Dimar                Ned. Ant.                50.74   3 
 14 Hall, Leon                   Grenada                  51.11   3 
 15 Burton, Andre                C. Island                52.35   2 
 16 Fahie, Kevin                 U. S. V. I.              52.57   3 
 17 Robinson, Edric              U. S. V. I.              52.94   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 46.51  2001        Damion Barry, Trinidad & Tobago             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gonzales, Jermaine           Jamaica                  46.88  
  2 Rogers, Melville             St. K. & N.              47.24  
  3 Negre, Yohan                 Guadeloupe               47.78  
  4 Pile, Joel                   T. & T.                  47.83  
  5 Cleare, Aaron                Bahamas                  48.26  
  6 Payne, Tai                   Guyana                   48.32  
  7 Hamil, David                 C. Island                48.73  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 1:48.95  1988        Kenroy Levy, Jamaica                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bovell, Simeon               T. & T.                1:51.04  
  2 Payne, Tai                   Guyana                 1:51.33  
  3 Myers, Jermaine              Jamaica                1:51.47  
  4 Castingo, Mathias            Guadeloupe             1:53.36  
  5 Armbrister, Devon            Bahamas                1:56.77  
  6 Harripersad, Kern            T. & T.                1:59.55  
  7 Walcott, Richard             Bermuda                2:04.09  
  8 Sutton, Jamia                U. S. V. I.            2:10.53  
  9 Hamilton, Kenson             T. & Caicos            2:12.62  
 -- Rigby, Mario                 T. & Caicos                DNF  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 3:51.05  1986        Anthony Christy, Jamaica                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Shaun                 Jamaica                3:55.41  
  2 Myers, Jermaine              Jamaica                3:55.71  
  3 Simon, Kendell               Grenada                3:56.64  
  4 Castingo, Mathias            Guadeloupe             3:56.79  
  5 Sawyer, Alex                 Bahamas                4:03.93  
  6 Bovell, Simeon               T. & T.                4:08.49  
  7 Williams, Oneil              Bahamas                4:09.04  
  8 Forde, Cleveland             Guyana                 4:18.11  
  9 Walcott, Richard             Bermuda                4:28.69  
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 14:58.23  1981        Maurice Williams, Grenada                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forde, Cleveland             Guyana                15:48.03  
  2 Sawyer, Alex                 Bahamas               15:48.81  
  3 Simon, Kendell               Grenada               15:49.26  
  4 Edwards, Lamar               Jamaica               16:05.89  
  5 Williams, Oneil              Bahamas               16:30.09  
  6 Nero, Keston                 T. & T.               16:38.83  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Under 20
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 14.03  1982        Gayle Orville, Jamaica                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sands, Shamar                Bahamas                  14.15   0.5 
  2 Robinson, Dwayne             Jamaica                  14.22   0.5 
  3 Alleyne, Richard             Barbados                 14.87   0.5 
  4 Lee, Patrick                 Jamaica                  14.93   0.5 
  5 Lett, Alleyene               Grenada                  15.15   0.5 
  6 Clerembault, Cedric          Guadeloupe               16.04   0.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20
===================================================================
     Carifta: C 50.85  3/31/2002   Gregory Little, JAMAICA                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Little, Gregory              Jamaica                  52.86Q  1 
  2 Lee, Patrick                 Jamaica                  54.41Q  2 
  3 Charles, Shane               Grenada                  52.88Q  1 
  4 Rolle, Carl                  Bahamas                  55.87Q  2 
  5 Bain, Andretti               Bahamas                  52.93Q  1 
  6 Forbes, Ronald               C. Island                58.09Q  2 
  7 Gauchet, Fabian              F. Guyane                55.70q  1 
  8 Griffith, Adrian             Barbados                 57.20q  1 
 -- Goodridge, Kenneth           T. & T.                    DNF   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 50.85  3/31/2002   Gregory Little, JAMAICA                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Little, Gregory              Jamaica                  50.85C 
  2 Charles, Shane               Grenada                  52.08  
  3 Lee, Patrick                 Jamaica                  52.10  
  4 Bain, Andretti               Bahamas                  54.07  
  5 Forbes, Ronald               C. Island                54.61  
  6 Rolle, Carl                  Bahamas                  55.06  
  7 Gauchet, Fabian              F. Guyane                56.48  
  8 Griffith, Adrian             Barbados                 57.67  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 40.19  2001        Trinidad & Tobago, Trinidad & Tobago        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                                40.48  
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                          40.58  
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                          40.91  
  4 Guadeloupe  'A'                                       41.62  
  5 Cayman Island  'A'                                    46.25  
 -- Turks & Caicos Islands  'A'                              DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 3:08.28  1987        Jamaica, Jamaica                          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamaica  'A'                                        3:09.21  
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                        3:12.97  
  3 Trinidad & Tobago  'A'                              3:13.37  
  4 Grenada  'A'                                        3:18.14  
  5 Cayman Island  'A'                                  3:26.78  
  6 Turks & Caicos Islands  'A'                         3:28.29  
 
Boys High Jump Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 2.19m  1986        Joel Vincent, Martinique                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Damon              Barbados                 2.18m  
  2 Mason, Jermaine              Jamaica                  2.16m  
  3 Peters, Garvin               Grenada                  2.08m  
  4 Barney, Trevor               Bahamas                  2.08m  
  5 Clerembault, Cedric          Guadeloupe               2.05m  
  6 Michel, Miller               Bahamas                  2.05m  
  7 Windt, Pierre DE             Aruba                    2.05m  
  8 Piggott, Roger               Barbados                 2.00m  
  9 MC Cook, Frank               Jamaica                  2.00m  
 10 Huggins, Kevin               T. & T.                  1.90m  
 
Boys Pole Vault Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 4.00m  2001        Anthony Pratt, Bahamas                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pratt, Anthony               Bahamas                  3.40m  
  2 Griffith, Adrian             Bahamas                  3.00m  
 -- Goodridge, Kenneth           T. & T.                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 7.95m  1990        Kareem Streete-Thompson, Cayman Island      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MC Donald, Sedian            Jamaica                  7.49m   0.1 
  2 Alerte, David                Martinique               7.48m   0.6 
  3 Young, Damion                Jamaica                  7.38m   0.6 
  4 Braithwaite, Kendrick        Bahamas                  7.14m   0.6 
  5 Miller, Jadien               Bahamas                  7.00m   0.5 
  6 Joseph, Ayata                A & B                    6.79m   0.1 
  7 Alexander, Aldin             Grenada                  6.67m   1.6 
  8 Windt, Pierre DE             Aruba                    6.52m   0.1 
 -- Edmond, Mathieu              Guadeloupe                FOUL   NWI 
 -- Huggins, Kevin               T. & T.                   FOUL   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
     Carifta: C 16.16m  1979        Michael Sharp, Bermuda                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joseph, Ayata                A & B                   15.49m   0.3 
  2 Bergoz, Cedric               Martinique              15.09m   0.1 
  3 Mayaud, Daniel               Martinique              15.04m   0.1 
  4 Sylvester, Kenneth           Jamaica                 14.92m   0.5 
  5 Cumberbatch, Jamal           Barbados                14.72m   0.1 
 -- Braithwaite, Kendrick        Bahamas                   FOUL   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 15.39m  1985        Ronin Sharpe, Guadeloupe                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirton, Kimini               Jamaica                 15.38m  
  2 Thomas, Shamir               Grenada                 14.85m  
  3 Sands, Reggie                Bahamas                 13.24m  
  4 Bergl, James                 Bermuda                 13.22m  
  5 Page, Recardo                Jamaica                 13.14m  
  6 Morrisom, Elgin              Bahamas                 12.97m  
  7 Inniss, Bradley              Barbados                12.17m  
  8 Golding, Derrick             Bermuda                 11.97m  
  9 Lett, Alleyene               Grenada                 11.09m  
 10 Higgs, Govanni               T. & Caicos             10.69m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 50.41m  2000        Dwayne Henclewood, Jamaica                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Shamir               Grenada                 48.80m  
  2 Lett, Alleyene               Grenada                 47.00m  
  3 Leterlough, Michael          C. Island               44.41m  
  4 Matihias, Eric               Bvi                     44.08m  
  5 Kirton, Kimini               Jamaica                 43.40m  
  6 Inniss, Bradley              Barbados                36.26m  
  7 Regales, Richarlton          Ned. Ant.               35.49m  
  8 Sands, Reggie                Bahamas                 35.46m  
  9 Hurlston, Chester            C. Island               35.07m  
 10 Golding, Derrick             Bermuda                 32.72m  
 11 Morrisom, Elgin              Bahamas                 31.09m  
 12 Bergl, James                 Bermuda                 26.35m  
 -- Page, Recardo                Jamaica                   FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Under 20
================================================================
     Carifta: C 65.52m  1987        Jean Rene Ceykan, Martinique               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forde, Jamal                 Barbados                60.68m  
  2 Marie-Nelly, Christophe      Martinique              60.29m  
  3 John, Solomon                T. & T.                 60.28m  
  4 Joseph, Densley              Grenada                 59.31m  
  5 Pantophlet, Kayode           Barbados                56.01m  
  6 Frederick, Ryan              Grenada                 54.41m  
  7 Morrisom, Elgin              Bahamas                 54.21m  
  8 Florent, Denver              St. Lucia               49.48m  
  9 Regales, Richarlton          Ned. Ant.               47.66m  
 10 Watley, Abdul                Ned. Ant.               43.81m  
 11 Page, Recardo                Jamaica                 38.73m  
 
Boys Heptathlon Open
================================================================
     Carifta: C  5623  1999        Maurice Smith                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lett, Alleyene               Grenada                   4920  
  2 Mitchell, Alan               T. & T.                   4785  
  3 Griffith, Adrian             Bahamas                   4594  
  4 George, Rodney               Grenada                   4193  
  5 Walters, Richardo            Jamaica                   4053  
  6 Casimir, Kevson              St. Lucia                 3633  
  7 Brown, Romeo                 Ned. Ant.                 3526  
  8 Morgan, Carlos               C. Island                 2963